Commercial International Bank Kenya Branches and contacts, paybill number, swift code and working hours

17

Below is a list of branches for Commercial International Bank Kenya, their contacts, working hours and swift code

List of branches for Commercial International Bank Kenya and contacts,working hours

CIB Kenya Headquarters

Kamhouse, 14 Mwanzi Rd, Nairobi, Nairobi

254 703 053 100 | +254 709 063 000

contactus@cibke.com

Mon-Fri: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM | Sat: 9:00AM – 12:30 PM

Mayfair Center

MAYFAIR Center, Ground Floor, Ralph Bunch Road, Nairobi

254 20 3951 500 | +254 709 063 500

mayfaircentre@cibke.com

Mon-Fri: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM | Sat: 9:00AM – 12:30 PM

Nyali Branch

KRISH Plaza, Ground Floor, Links Road, Nairobi

254 20 3951 550 | +254 709 063 550

nyali@cibke.com

Mon-Fri: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM | Sat: 9:00AM – 12:30 PM

Industrial Area Branch

Hi-Tech Granite Industries Building, Enterprise Road, Industrial Area, Nairobi

254(0)709 063 650 | +254 20 3951 650

industrialarea@cibke.com

Mon-Fri: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM | Sat: 9:00AM – 12:30 PM

Eldoret Branch

Rupa’s Mall, Second Floor, Malaba Road, Eldoret

254(0)709 063 600 | +254 20 3951 600

eldoret@cibke.com

Mon-Fri: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM | Sat: 9:00AM – 12:30 PM

New Upper Hill Branch

Old Mutual Towers, Ground Floor, Upperhill Road, Nairobi

254(0)709 063 570 | +254 20 3951 570

upperhill@cibke.com

Mon-Fri: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM | Sat: 9:00AM – 12:30 PM

Commercial International Bank Kenya Mobile Banking fee

  • Own account transfer- Nil charges
  • Inhouse Transfer- Nil charges
  • RTGS – KES 500
  • EFT – KES 300
  • TT- KES 1500
  • KRA payments – Nil Charges
  • Pesalink

Commercial International Bank Kenya transaction limits

Transaction TypePER_DAY_LIMITPER_TRAN_LIMITMIN_TRAN_LIMIT
Funds Transfer – To Other Bank – RTGS10,000,000.001,000,000.0010
Funds Transfer – To International500,000.00100,000.0010
Funds Transfer – To Other Bank – EFT999,999.00500,000.0050
Bank to M-Pesa Mobile300,000.00150,000.0050
Pesalink Account to Acc1,000,000.00200,000.0010
Pesalink Account to Phone1,000,000.00200,000.0010
Bill Payments100,000.0070,000.0050

Commercial International Bank Kenya Paybill Number and how to transfer money from Mpesa to the Bank

Commercial International Bank Kenya paybill number is 961610

How to transfer money from Mpesa to the bank via the Paybill Number:

Go to Mpesa

Select Lipa Na Mpesa

Select Paybill

Enter Business Number:961610

Enter Account Number: Commercial International Bank Kenya account number to send money to

Enter Amount:eg Ksh20,000

Enter Mpesa Pin and send

You will receive a confirmation message that the money has been received.

Commercial International Bank Kenya Working Hours

SundayClosed
Monday9 am–5 pm
Tuesday9 am–5 pm
Wednesday9 am–5 pm
Thursday9 am–5 pm
Friday9 am–5 pm
Saturday9 am–12:30 pm

Commercial International Bank Kenya Swift Code

Swift Code: MYBKKENA

Commercial International Bank Kenya Customer Care Contacts

contactus@cibke.com or call +254 703 053 100

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here