Minimum and maximum loan for mobile loan Apps in Kenya

30

Below is the maximum and minimum loan limit for each of the loan Apps in Kenya:

LOAN APPMINIMUM LOAN(KSH)MAXIMUM LOAN(KSH)
Tala1,00050,000
Zash80050,000
Okash1,500500,000
Zenka50030,000
Timiza1,000150,000
Mcoop Cash1,000500,000
iPesa50050,000
Kashaway50050,000
Vooma1,001300,000
Creditmoja250025,000
Meta Loan80050,000
Little Pesa1,000100,000
M Fanisi35030,000
Skypesa50035,000
UbaPesa50070,000
FlashPesa1,00050,000
KeCredit200050,000
KashBean50080,000
HF Whizz100050,000
LendPlus100050,000
KashPlus50050,000
KashWay50060,000
Haraka5005,000
Senti50040,000
M-Shwari10050,000
Fuliza070,000

You can see that from the list above maximum limit is Ksh 500,000. There is no loan App with a maximum loan limit of above Ksh 500,000. Maybe one of them will increase the limit to even more than Ksh 1 million to target high net worth individuals.

To increase the limit, one should borrow consistently and ensure that they pay in time.They should not default even once.On top of that,they should be in good books with CRB.

The borrowers should also ensure that they borrow the maximum loan whenever the loan limit is increased and repay within the shortest time possible.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here